Permanent Staff
•  Michele Cantoni (Coordinator)
• Mathilde Vittu (Artistic and musical Director, Choir Conductor)
• Amira Musallam (General Coordinator)
• Lara Jamal (Arabic music Trainer)
• Fares Ishaq (Arabic music and improvisation)
• Aleen Masoud (Arabic music Trainer)
• Heyam Talbishi (Drama Tutor)
• Mohammed Karzon (Percussions)
• May Mourad (Culture of listening)
• Catherine Roussot (Vocal technique, Choir Conductor)
• Shafee Hafez (Supervisor)
• Boshra Qaraqe (Supervisor)
• Jasmine Bourne (Choir Conductor, 2016)
• Robin Burlton (Choir Conductor, 2015-2016)
• Abood Qawasmi (Arabic music Trainer, 2015-2016)
• Maali Tamimi (Arabic music Trainer, 2015-2016)


Visiting Teachers
• Thibaut Louppe (Choir, April 2017)
• Michael Dabroski (Violin, April 2017)
• Pr. Andre De Quadros and Singers from Sweden and Palestine (Choir, March 2017)
• Clιmence Monnier (Piano, February 2017)
• Robin Burlton (Western songs, Winter Camp 2017)
• Manfred Baumgartner (German songs, Winter Camp 2017)
• Ιlodie Vittu (French classes and Solfeggio, Winter Camp 2017)
• Mohammad Abu Laban (Rap music, Winter Camp 2017)
• Shafee Hafez (Theater, Winter Camp 2017)
• Palestinian Circus School (Circus, Winter Camp 2017)
• Florence Badol-Bertrand (Music History, December 2016)
• Catharina Kroeger (Vocal technique, October 2016)
• Al Raseef Band (Brass Instruments, October 2016)
• Nicolas Dufetel (Music History, October 2016)
• Adrien Alix and Alice Fagard (Baroque music, September 2016)
• Will Roberts and Alice Barron (Samba percussions, August 2016)
• Alice Raulo (Capoeira and stage presence, Hebron, Bethlehem and
Birzeit Summer Camps 2016, Palestine Choral Festival 2016)
• Emmanuel Meliz (Choir conducting, Sound Painting, vocal technique,
Hebron, Bethlehem and Birzeit Summer Camps 2016)
• Olivia Romanet (Piano, Hebron, Bethlehem and Birzeit Summer Camps 2016)
• Sabine Chanon (Singing, Hebron, Bethlehem and Birzeit Summer Camps 2016)
• Samira Kharoubi (Arabic singing, Hebron, Bethlehem and Birzeit Summer Camps 2016)
• Maria-Paula Viano (Improvisation acting, Bethlehem and Birzeit Summer Camps 2016)
• Dima Bawab (Singing, Bethlehem Convention Palace, 2016)
• Tareq Abu Salameh (Oud, First Summer Camp 2016)
• Tareq Wahba (Singer, First Summer Camp 2016)
• Pedro Lςpez de la Osa (Spanish Songs, May 2016)
• Gιrard Authelain (French Songs, April 2016, March 2017)
• Damon Hankoff (Vocal jazz, Winter Camp 2016)
• Ayed Hoshiah (Warm-up, Winter Camp 2016)
• Sama Alzghayyer (Dabke, Winter Camp 2016)
• Razan Al-Azzeh (Theatre, Summer Camp 2015)
• Artemisz Polonyi (Vocal jazz, Summer Camp 2015)
• Alexandra Duchκne (Theatre, Summer Camp 2015
)

Supervisors
• Youssef Shakarneh (Winter Camp 2017)
• Muhsen Alhoumouz (Winter Camp 2017)
• Mohanad Al Ashhab (Winter Camp 2017)
• Heba Zghayyer (Summer Camp 2016, Winter Camp 2017)
• Thaer Hemone (Summer Camp 2016)
• Alaa S. Abu Maialeh (Summer Camp 2016)
• Samar Zghayyer (Summer Camp 2016)
• Ayed Hoshiah (Winter Camp 2016)
• Sama Alzghayyer (Winter Camp 2016)